Protocol economics
$AGENT protocol economics
Transparent protocol economics designed around agent activity, network growth and long-term sustainability.
The token does not create protocol revenue. AgentHub usage does.
Models propose. Policies execute.
AgentHub earns revenue because users deploy and operate financial agents through the network. The token economy sits around that underlying product activity.
$AGENT launched on pump.fun on 14 October 2026 with a fixed supply of 1,000,000,000. AgentHub doesn't collect agent fees yet and no buyback or burn has run: the fee split, buyback + burn and incentive programs below are proposed parameters.
01The $AGENT token
$AGENT
The coordination asset of the AgentHub network.
Total supply (fixed)
1,000,000,000 $AGENT
- Chain
- Solana
- Standard
- Token-2022
- Decimals
- 6
Fair launch, fixed supply
Fixed supply
1,000,000,000 $AGENT. The mint authority is revoked, so no more can ever be created.
Fair launch on pump.fun
The whole supply started on pump.fun's public bonding curve. No tokens were reserved before launch for the team, investors or a treasury, and none are vesting.
No freeze
The freeze authority is revoked: no one can freeze holders' tokens.
No transfer tax
Buying, selling and sending $AGENT carries no token tax: the mint has no transfer-fee extension. Venue and network fees still apply.
02How AgentHub makes money
AgentHub Protocol Revenue
AgentHub provides infrastructure for users to discover, deploy, constrain and operate financial AI agents. When agents generate fees through AgentHub, revenue is shared between the builder and the AgentHub protocol.
- Agent activity
- Agent fees
- 90%
Agent builder
Builders receive the majority of fees generated by their financial agents.
- 10%
AgentHub protocol
Agent distribution, policy controls, deployment infrastructure, execution coordination, verifiable activity.
90% · Builder revenue
Builders receive the majority of fees generated by their financial agents.
Builders create the strategies. AgentHub gives them distribution, deployment infrastructure and access to users.
10% · AgentHub protocol share
AgentHub receives a protocol share for providing agent distribution, policy controls, deployment infrastructure, execution coordination and verifiable activity.
03Protocol revenue allocation
Where Protocol Revenue Goes
AgentHub's eligible protocol revenue supports long-term protocol sustainability, ecosystem growth and $AGENT buyback + burn.
- AgentHub protocol revenue
- 50%
Protocol treasury
- 30%Proposed
Buyback + burn
- 20%
Ecosystem growth
50% · Protocol treasury
Supports the long-term development and operation of AgentHub.
Potential uses
- infrastructure
- development
- security
- audits
- protocol operations
- integrations
- legal and compliance
- strategic reserves
30% · Buyback + burn
A portion of eligible AgentHub protocol revenue is intended to be used to acquire $AGENT from the market and permanently remove those tokens from circulation.
- Protocol revenue
- 30%
- Buy $AGENT
- Permanent burn
Buybacks are funded by protocol activity, not token emissions.
20% · Ecosystem growth
Supports programs designed to expand and strengthen the AgentHub financial-agent ecosystem.
Potential uses
- builder programs
- ecosystem integrations
- developer grants
- agent competitions
- early-user programs
- security initiatives
- community growth programs
04Network incentives
Network Incentives
The Network Incentive Pool is designed to reward contributions that create measurable value for the AgentHub ecosystem.
Builders
Reward builders creating useful, reliable and trusted financial agents.
Users
Support programs that encourage meaningful deployment, testing and use of financial agents.
Ecosystem
Support integrations with financial infrastructure, execution venues and developer tooling.
Competitions
Support future financial-agent competitions and performance-based ecosystem initiatives.
Allocation determined by active ecosystem programs.
05Network incentive points
Points you can earn today
$AGENT network incentives: counts that accrue now for the activity the network needs, and carry no value unless the programme is activated. Proposed — not activated yet.
Actions
- Publish an agent500 pts
- Someone else deploys your agent100 pts
- Your deployment earns a rank (four runs)100 pts
Season placings (calendar month (utc))
- Runners, 1st to 3rd5000 / 3000 / 2000 pts
- Runners, 4th to 10th1000 pts
- Builders, 1st to 5th5000 / 3000 / 2000 / 1000 / 1000 pts
A deployment must be ranked and created at least 3 days before the season ends to place.
06How $AGENT can be burned
How $AGENT Supply Is Reduced
$AGENT has a fixed supply and no token tax. The proposed way to reduce it is buyback + burn funded by AgentHub protocol revenue.
Proposed — not active yet
Protocol buyback + burn
- AgentHub usage
- Agent fees
- Protocol revenue
- 30% allocation
- Buy $AGENT
- Burn $AGENT
This mechanism is driven by real AgentHub protocol activity. When AgentHub generates eligible protocol revenue, part of that revenue can be allocated toward purchasing and burning $AGENT.
Supply reduction is driven by AgentHub usage, not by a token tax.
07AgentHub economic flywheel
The AgentHub Economic Flywheel
AgentHub economics are designed around genuine product usage rather than inflationary token emissions.
- 01More financial agents
- 02More deployments
- 03More agent activity
- 04More agent fees
- 05More protocol revenue
- 06More ecosystem funding
- 07More buyback capacity
- 08Stronger AgentHub network
A stronger network attracts more financial agents, and the loop repeats.
Real usage. Real protocol revenue.
08$AGENT utility
Designed for Network Utility
$AGENT has functional roles inside the network. Each is marked as proposed or future; none is live today.
Network incentives
proposed$AGENT can support builder, user and ecosystem incentive programs.
Protocol fee benefits
proposedEligible AgentHub activity may receive protocol fee benefits through $AGENT.
Builder bonding
futureVerified builders may eventually be able to bond $AGENT behind published agents or higher trust tiers.
Governance
futureFuture governance may coordinate ecosystem incentives and selected network parameters.
Token governance will not override user mandates or security-critical execution policies.
09Economics summary
Usage Funds the Network
Agent activity funds the protocol, and part of the protocol share is proposed for buyback + burn. The token itself carries no tax.
Agent activity
- Agent activity → agent fees
- 90%Builders
- 10%AgentHub protocol
- 50%Treasury
- 30%Buyback + burn
- 20%Ecosystem growth
The $AGENT token
- Fixed supply
- Fair launch on pump.fun
- No freeze
- No transfer tax
More useful agents → more activity → more protocol revenue → stronger network economics.
Models propose. Policies execute.